Round trip
One-way

1 Passenger

1

Mon, Dec 6
Return
Mon, Dec 6
Return
2120
Cities
2230
Airports

Cheap flights Vienna — Rome

Turisto can help you buy the cheapest flights from Vienna to Rome. Below you can find the best flights for Vienna → Rome for several months in advance. Both one-way and round-trip flights Vienna → Rome are presented. Also you can choose any other city in Italy and get familiar with cheap flights to it, or you might be interested in other cheap flights from Vienna to other cities.

Cheap flights propositions presented on this page are calculated using unique Turisto’s algorithm daily. They aren't a public offer, but demonstrate the dynamic of prices for Vienna → Rome flights.

Calendar of low prices for Vienna → Rome in 2022

    December
    10 Fri from $6
    10 Fri 17 Fri from $17
    January
    7 Fri from $10
    7 Fri 11 Tue from $21
    February
    14 Mon from $31
    14 Mon 21 Mon from $56

Direct flights Vienna → Rome

  • Flight
    Carrier
    Departure
    Duration
    Arrival
    Days
  • FR7191
    05:45
    1h 40m
    07:25
    Fr
    W62815
    06:05
    1h 40m
    07:45
    Mo Tu Th Fr Sa Su
    W62815
    08:10
    1h 40m
    09:50
    Th
    W62815
    12:35
    1h 40m
    14:15
    Su
    FR7183
    13:10
    1h 35m
    14:45
    Mo
    FR7183
    13:20
    1h 45m
    15:05
    Fr
    FR7183
    17:25
    1h 45m
    19:10
    Sa
    FR7191
    17:40
    1h 35m
    19:15
    Tu
    FR7191
    18:10
    1h 40m
    19:50
    Mo
    FR7177
    18:25
    1h 35m
    20:00
    Fr
    FR7191
    18:50
    1h 35m
    20:25
    We

FAQ

  • What's the average Vienna — Rome flight duration?

    The exact flight time is determined by the airline operating the flight and may depend on specific weather conditions. On average, the Vienna — Rome flight lasts 1h 39m.

  • What's the lowest price for Vienna — Rome flight?

    The cheapest tickets for Vienna — Rome found on Turisto.com cost from $6

  • Which airlines fly to Rome from Vienna?

    Vienna — Rome flights are operated by Ryanair, Wizz Air.

Other cities in Italy

You might also be interested

  • One-way
    Price from
    Round trip
    Price from
  • Sat, 12/18
    |
    Fri, 12/10 Tue, 12/14
    Fri, 12/10
    |
    Fri, 12/10 Fri, 12/17
    Mon, 12/6
    |
    Mon, 1/10 Mon, 1/24
    Thu, 1/13
    |
    Thu, 1/13 Mon, 1/24
    Wed, 1/26
    |
    Tue, 1/11 Mon, 1/24
    Wed, 1/5
    |
    Mon, 12/13 Thu, 12/16
    Tue, 12/14
    |
    Tue, 12/7 Tue, 12/21
    Wed, 1/12
    |
    Tue, 1/25 Sun, 1/30
    Fri, 1/7
    |
    Fri, 1/7 Sat, 1/15
    Tue, 1/11
    |
    Tue, 1/11 Tue, 1/25

Hotels in Rome