Round trip
One-way

1 Passenger

1

Tue, Jul 14
Return
Tue, Jul 14
Return
2120
Cities
2230
Airports

Cheap flights Los Angeles — Phoenix

Turisto can help you buy the cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Phoenix. Below you can find the best flights for Los Angeles → Phoenix for several months in advance. Both one-way and round-trip flights Los Angeles → Phoenix are presented. Also you can choose any other city in United States of America and get familiar with cheap flights to it, or you might be interested in other cheap flights from Los Angeles to other cities.

Cheap flights propositions presented on this page are calculated using unique Turisto’s algorithm daily. They aren't a public offer, but demonstrate the dynamic of prices for Los Angeles → Phoenix flights.

Direct flights Los Angeles → Phoenix

  • Flight
    Carrier
    Departure
    Duration
    Arrival
    Days
  • DL398
    09:07
    1h 25m
    10:32
    Tu
    DL3701
    13:00
    1h 24m
    14:24
    Tu
    DL3765
    19:10
    1h 21m
    20:31
    Tu

FAQ

  • What's the average Los Angeles — Phoenix flight duration?

    The exact flight time is determined by the airline operating the flight and may depend on specific weather conditions. On average, the Los Angeles — Phoenix flight lasts 1h 23m.

  • Which airlines fly to Phoenix from Los Angeles?

    Los Angeles — Phoenix flights are operated by Delta Air Lines.

Other cities in United States of America

You might also be interested

  • One-way
    Price from
    Round trip
    Price from
  • Mon, 12/7
    |
    Mon, 12/7 Fri, 12/11
    Thu, 10/22
    |
    Tue, 12/1 Sun, 12/13
    Wed, 1/6
    |
    Mon, 11/16 Tue, 12/1
    Mon, 12/7
    |
    Mon, 12/7 Sun, 12/13
    Mon, 12/7
    |
    Mon, 12/7 Thu, 12/10
    Thu, 10/8
    |
    Sat, 11/7 Sat, 11/14
    Thu, 10/8
    |
    Thu, 10/22 Fri, 11/6
    Mon, 12/7
    |
    Mon, 12/7 Thu, 12/10
    Thu, 10/8
    |
    Sun, 12/6 Tue, 12/15

Hotels in Phoenix